Saturday, April 29, 2017

Second Life: Crazy Girlfriend Pt. 4 (Trolling)

Top Ten Secondlife Troll Youtubers

Everybody has their own favorites, so don't count my list as anything "official" or "important"   My main goal is to provide links to some channels you might not know about.

Before I begin, there are two people I have to omit from consideration.  The first is Charlie Winsmore.  Charlie invented the genre so it's not really fair to compare him to the others.  Charlie was the original and everyone who came after him is in his shadow.

The other person I have to leave out of the list is Britbong.  Pretty much everybody on the list are friends except for Britbong, he's started drama with literally everybody else on the list for no fucking reason and no matter where I put him on the list he's going to complain so he doesn't get to play..


Honerable Mentions

GeneralMinus: One of the earliest people to jump on the Troll Video Train, General Minus quit making videos about 3 years ago.  I collaborated with him on a couple videos.  He's really good at voices.

Ripahar:  Ripahar probably thinks I hate him, but he's actually pretty funny.  He's just getting started so lets see what develops.

Vinesauce: Vinny only made a few SL Videos before moving on to much better things, but they're worth looking at.

Short Stack:  Short Stack has a real talent for voices.

Prussian Prince:

Beast Lions:

THE LIST

10) Cleptar: Cleptar hasn't made many videos yet, but he has a lot of potential.

9) Argyle Alligator: Secondlife is only part of Argyle's repertoire but they're really worth it.

8) Violets Finest: Making his channel before the downfall of the Violet Sim, Derek (not to be confused with Derrick) has an amazing ability to find the most interesting "victims"

7) Scandinavian Prince: Funny as hell oh his own, lately 6Ted9 has been doing some amazing collaborations.

6) DanielFromSL: Despite his name, Daniel only made a few SL videos before moving on to other games, then off to other universes entirely. Technically, in terms of views, he's the most successful SL video maker after Vinesauce.

5) The Bad Guys: The bad guys make videos an homage to other cinema, which alone makes their work worth watching.

4) Lavender Storydel: Story gets the most amazing reactions out of people just by being polite.

3) Derrick: Not only is Derrick one of the funniest, he's also one of the nicest. His humor is amazingly random, like calling a Chinese restaurant in the middle of trolling some old lady.

2) Oliver Sargent: For me personally, Oliver has the best timing and is the funniest of the bunch. If he made more videos he'd be number one.

1) Splinter and Chris: These lads are brilliant. They manage to be amazingly funny without ever saying a word.  Don't expect the regular home invasions from Chris and Splinter.  They go down another road.

The Main Thing Kraven Titanium Has To Remember

Is that Executioner fucked his girlfriend and she said Kraven beat her.

[03:35] MrSMITH99: kandie told me that kraven psychologically breaks her down
[03:35] MrSMITH99: and thats he slaps her around

Friday, April 28, 2017

How To Get A Bento Head

14:04] Dreams Emerald: yes they do! i love aubrey but i'm not buying her a catwa head...
[14:04] Cheyonce' Troles (cheche143.gothly): buy that bitch a catfish head
[21:45]  .αuвяєу.  (aubreyxx): [20:20] Second Life: Dreams Emerald  paid you L$5000.

Second Life: Ted Life "Fire What?" (Trolling)

Thursday, April 27, 2017

Bugsy's Interview To Work For Linden Lab

[11:33] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): 17] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): hey r u guys hiring
[11:17] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): i'm it major
[11:17] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): i can work from home
[11:17] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): or relocate
[11:17] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): to San Fran
[11:19] Governance18 Linden: You are welcome to submit your resume
[11:19] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): can u give me link pls
[11:20] Governance18 Linden: Lindenlab.com
[11:20] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): ty will do
[11:20] Second Life: You have offered friendship to Governance18 Linden
[11:27] Bugsy (xxmaxpaynexx): i work for apple now from home so i should be ok
[11:27] Governance18 Linden: (busy response): This resident has turned on 'Do Not Disturb' and will see your message later.

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

Second Life Trolling: Mad Fat Furs

Second Life: Ted Life "Babys Babys Babys" (Trolling)

Seleukos Is Strawberry

Help Island Crasher Is daniel2046.munster

Help Island Crasher Is daniel2046.munster

Executioner isn't as stupid as he seems


[00:33]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): dude, really?
[00:33]  SamboJohnson: its that time again
[00:33]  SamboJohnson: :)
[00:33]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if you crash, you're crashing me
[00:34]  SamboJohnson: ill make a deal with you
[00:34]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): which leaves me no choice
[00:34]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): depends what the deal is
[00:37]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): im drinking jack daniels and honey, it's my new drink
[00:37]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): with coke
[00:37]  SamboJohnson: if i give you one crasher would you report him lol
[00:37]  SamboJohnson: and get rid of his account
[00:37]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if i what?
[00:38]  SamboJohnson: if you get your friends to report him
[00:38]  SamboJohnson: also
[00:38]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): for what reason?
[00:38]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): do you mean, someone else who crashes here?
[00:39]  SamboJohnson: daniel2046.munster he does most of the work
[00:40]  SamboJohnson: yup he does and he does it from the center of help island
[00:40]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): a script crasher?
[00:40]  SamboJohnson: yup
[00:40]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i think LL deleted just about all of those
[00:41]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): the only crashing lately has been you
[00:41]  SamboJohnson: he still has one that he made on that account
[00:41]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): does he have a main account i would know him by?
[00:41]  SamboJohnson: that is his main account
[00:42]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ah ok
[00:42]  SamboJohnson: daniel2046.munster
[00:42]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): well, if he turns up and starts crashing, then i'll know it's him and report him
[00:42]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): thanks
[00:43]  SamboJohnson: cause then i can move on to other things
[00:43]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yeh exactly and i don't have to report you every time you come here
[00:44]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i'll report him instead
[00:44]  SamboJohnson: lol
[00:44]  SamboJohnson: but you have to be sharp to spot him
[00:44]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ive already typed his name in my notecard list
[00:45]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if you leave us alone, i will report him every time he comes and crashes us
[00:45]  SamboJohnson: yeah he crashes other sims too all info hubs
[00:45]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): figures
[00:46]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i don't care about other sims but the info is helpful
[00:46]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): you scratch my back, i'll scratch yours
[00:46]  SamboJohnson: he usually does it from 10 pm sl time to 2 am sl time
[00:47]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): and i'll leave you alone and not report you if you leave HIP alone
[00:47]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ok good
[00:47]  SamboJohnson: but you have to get rid of him
[00:48]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): does he crash korea, violet, ahern, arapaima, nelsonia, etc?
[00:48]  SamboJohnson: yes and he does it with his alt avatars that are all kinds of ages
[00:48]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): it's not boyd or harrison is it?
[00:49]  SamboJohnson: no not them
[00:49]  SamboJohnson: hes a young guy
[00:49]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): does he work for either of them?
[00:49]  SamboJohnson: no he hangs out with young trolls
[00:49]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): so boyd and harrison just blame each other for crashing but neither of them are the crashers?
[00:50]  SamboJohnson: yup they couldnt crash a bag of potatoe chips
[00:50]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): because everyone thinks it's one of them
[00:50]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): haha
[00:50]  SamboJohnson: i know who the players are lol

[01:06]  SamboJohnson: daniel is your guy
[01:06]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): you're probably right that they couldn't crash
[01:06]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ok
[01:06]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ive got his name and i know what time he comes on
[01:06]  SamboJohnson: i never seen boyd crash a sim lol
[01:07]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if you stop crashing HIP i won't report you
[01:07]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): and i'll report daniel
[01:07]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): how do i prove he is using a script crasher?
[01:08]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): it's easy with prim crashing because there is physical evidence but with scripts it's harder
[01:08]  SamboJohnson: he shows up on the sim and he crashes it when im on he does it instanly lmfao
[01:08]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yeah as soon as he walks into a script enabled parcel
[01:09]  SamboJohnson: LL can go through  his account and see what he has :)
[01:09]  SamboJohnson: they can do that you know
[01:09]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): they would find alot?
[01:10]  SamboJohnson: and he gives all his alts from that main account also
[01:11]  SamboJohnson: thats like a treasure trove of files
[01:11]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): awesome
[01:11]  SamboJohnson: and i know i can drive him out, he really hates me lol
[01:11]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): why does he hate you?
[01:12]  SamboJohnson: because i make him feel like a piss ant :)
[01:12]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): lol
[01:12]  SamboJohnson: :)
[01:12]  SamboJohnson: people dont like to be put down when they think they are on a power trip
[01:13]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yeh
[01:13]  SamboJohnson: and he cant stand when i talk to girls in sl in the info hubs
[01:14]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ah jealousy, that's common
[01:14]  SamboJohnson: because im a systems admin and he flips burgers
[01:14]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): interesting, i think Harrison works for McDonalds now too lol
[01:14]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i wouldn't buy a cheezeburger off Harrison, it would be fucked up
[01:15]  SamboJohnson: brb
[01:15]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): 'extra jizz'
[01:15]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ok
[01:25]  SamboJohnson: im back
[01:26]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): wb
[01:26]  SamboJohnson: thanks
[01:26]  SamboJohnson: so the way i can get this guy to come out is in nelsonia
[01:27]  SamboJohnson: because thats where i hang out and he knows it
[01:27]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i don't go to nelsonia and it's not really my concern, my only concern is protecting help island
[01:28]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): why don't you report him yourself in nelsonia and watch him lose his main account?
[01:28]  SamboJohnson: lol because these accounts are throw aways
[01:28]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i mean if he has that much crasher gear in his account and LL find it, he's fucked
[01:29]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): right
[01:29]  SamboJohnson: yup
[01:29]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i see
[01:29]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i can put that in the report, to look in his related alts linked to his IP
[01:29]  SamboJohnson: yeah
[01:30]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): he might lose all his alts if LL do the right thing
[01:30]  SamboJohnson: lets hope he doesnt know how to rotate his ip ever 6 hours like i do lol
[01:31]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): well, i think you'll be fine
[01:31]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): keep me informed
[01:31]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if i see daniel come here, i'll know what to do
[01:31]  SamboJohnson: umm
[01:32]  SamboJohnson: if i hang out here hell show up more
[01:32]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): probably
[01:33]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i don't want him here though
[01:34]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): war with him in nelsonia, if he comes to here, i'll let regulars here know it's daniel crashing
[01:34]  SamboJohnson: lol he follows me around like a little puppy
[01:35]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): we have a deal, but don't bring your war with him here. keep it in the safe hubs
[01:35]  SamboJohnson: so i told him ill fill up the sim with bots and he can war with them lmfao
[01:35]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): if he comes here and starts crashing i'll report him
[01:36]  SamboJohnson: well i can come here all i want its a free country
[01:36]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yes you can
[01:36]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): just stop crashing us
[01:37]  SamboJohnson: and if he crashes then you will know
[01:37]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i'll know if it's scripts and not prims
[01:38]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): then i'll know it's him and not you
[01:39]  SamboJohnson: well theoretically because you only seem me crash one way lol
[01:39]  SamboJohnson: but
[01:39]  SamboJohnson: if he follows me here
[01:39]  SamboJohnson: i will not crash with scripts or any other method
[01:40]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i know the difference between prim and script crashes. it's totally different
[01:40]  SamboJohnson: scripts are weak and the sim goes fast :)
[01:42]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): the application is different too, like daniel can rez into the platform and walk into a script enabled area and it crashes instantly. although stupidly he ends up crashing himself too. for you it's different, you have to sit on an adjacent sim and move prims over the border to help island and overload the prim capacity
[01:42]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): and you don't crash yourself
[01:43]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): it achieves the same result
[01:43]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): but you don't crash
[01:43]  SamboJohnson: there are other ways also :)
[01:44]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): well, you could sit in the sandbox too and fly up
[01:45]  SamboJohnson: lol
[01:45]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): well, i don't want to sit here for another two hours like yesterday, i might go back
[01:45]  SamboJohnson: i want him to do what he does , crash people
[01:46]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): keep me informed, we can work together to get daniel banned
[01:46]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yeah his main account name is helpful, thanks
[01:46]  SamboJohnson: yeah im gonna hand out in help island lol
[01:46]  SamboJohnson: hang
[01:46]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): you should
[01:47]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): just don't crash us ok lol
[01:47]  SamboJohnson: he is all pissed off now because i blew up his spot
[01:47]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i don't want to report you too
[01:47]  SamboJohnson: so he is exposed now
[01:47]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): yup
[01:48]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): his main account is dead
[01:48]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): little fucker
[01:48]  SamboJohnson: well like i told you in the beginning, these are throw away accounts :)
[01:48]  SamboJohnson: they are meaningless
[01:49]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): that's ok
[01:49]  SamboJohnson: but if you want to get whose been fucking with you guys for the past 8 months there he is lol
[01:49]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i can say in the reports, 'i suspect', or 'i have a tip-off that'
[01:49]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): 'his main account is danielxxxx'
[01:50]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): and i won't report you as long as you stop crashing us
[01:50]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): i want to get this little fuck
[01:50]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): banned once and for all
[01:51]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): and then i might win a nobel peace prize
[01:51]  SamboJohnson: yup sounds good
[01:52]  SamboJohnson: :)
[01:52]  Pixeralla (pixie.khitan): ok im going back, see you around :)
[01:52]  SamboJohnson: yeah ill go there too lol
=======
[02:13]  SamboJohnson: one of his alts that he is on now is Keep Calm It's Me Todd Kraines
mathew151

The California Roll Was Invented in Canada

Get Your Bento Rigged Penis Here

Monday, April 24, 2017

EmptyHero vs Precious

Faisx Hυηтєя (faisx) King of The Elite Vampire Roleplay Family Caught in Bed With Imaginary Children

CultChief Visits The Vampire King At The Wrong Moment

Killing Faith Prepares To Take A Selfie



This isn't really Killing Faith It's Eevie
Killing Faith is naturally beautiful and she didn't threaten me if I didn't say this and stop saying that Bugsy saw her naked.

Tristina Looks Good In A Mustache


Ellen Frog Over The Edge

Despondent about losing her Real Life Job, Ellen Frog is raising funds in Secondlife to open a school role-play homestead sim in Secondlife.

How Twitch Intends To Educate You Heathens

Following their success with Bob Ross, Twitch introduces Carl Sagan's Cosmos

https://www.twitch.tv/cosmos

Dead for 20 years, Sagan first stream drew approximately seven times as many people as anything Britbong ever did.


Project Sansar Open Alpha Moved Back (Again)

First announced for the Fall of 2015, then Winter of 2016 then Spring of 2017, open Alpha of Project Sansar is now slated for Summer 2017

Sunday, April 23, 2017

Canadian Singer Does Her Best To Interpret Peppy Latin Song Written By Lebanese Girl

Bad Guys Not So Bad After All

For over a week now Britbongreturns has been making a big stink accusing TheBadGuys for disabling his channel for over a month.  I'd like to make two points about that:

1) There's not a shred of proof that TheBadGuys or any other SL youtuber was involved in taking down Britbong's channel, not even a hint.

2) Britbong actually knows who actually took down his channel because they used to be friends and he's spent a month doxing him at every possible opportunity.

This really is getting ridiculous.  I'm sure it's very frustrating to deal with the issues Britbong has had with his channel, but accusing people who weren't even remotely involved probably illustrates the kind of character flaws that got it taken down in the first place.

Strange Phenomenon:
Since Britbong hasn't been able to use his main account to stream or upload videos he converted one of his alternate accounts, changing its name to Brit Bong.  He forgot that he'd used that account to make comments on thousands of videos pretending not to be Britbong, all of which have now had their name tag changed literally to "Brit Bong"

Pretty famous for using Sock Puppet accounts already, there's now pretty solid proof that Britbong has been using alt accounts to follow himself and comment on other people's videos, pretending to be someone else.

Ok This Is Pretty Funny But...

Bill Clinton's tweet to Trump made news all over the world and it is pretty damn funny, but, uh, why does he have a giant praying mantis statue fountain?

Player Unknown In Steam Top Ten Twice

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Linden Lab Releases First Video Of Project Sansar

Ahern.. We Always Come Back (Part 2) { Director's Cut }

Harrison Lies About Performing

Friday afternoon Harrison said he had a gig and wouldn't be on Secondlife Friday Night

He was on Secondlife Friday Night

Saturday Afternoon Harrison said he had a gig and would go camping after and wouldn't be on Secondlife

He was on Secondlife Saturday Night

Tristina Update


I was leaving for CA this week to get MediCal to cover my #transgender reassignment. I can no longer go because my car & belongings were destroyed w/rat piss by a neighbor. I won't be able to get into CA. #VA needs to reform Medicaid #hungerstrike #transgenderRIGHTS #ERA


By the way, my car has been packed for 2 years, because my current residence is furnished. As soon as I announced that I was moving the neighbors put the rat &/or rat piss in my car. They did the same thing when I went to CO last spring to hire a lawyer.

At one point there was a snake in my car; it also appeared right after I left town.

Thursday, April 20, 2017

Governance Miss-fires

Recently, Linden Lab banned Lucky Lamede for ageplay and Jillz Darkrose for Orbiting.

Now, Lucky is an annoying little bastard, but "ageplay"??  come on. He's simply the victim of mass reporting and poor governance on the part of Linden Lab

Similarly with Jillz.  Everyone at Help Island orbits people.  Jillz probably did it the least, yet Jillz got banned.  Why?  Because of mass reporting.

There are so many more examples of this, Lunaire Farspire, Owen Aldren, on and on.  I simply cannot respect the decisions the governance team comes to.


Second Life Trolling: The Fishman Home Invasions

Games Banned From Twitch For Sexual Content

3DXChat
Artificial Girl 1, 2, & 3
Artificial Academy 1 & 2
Battle Rape
BMX XXX
Cobra Club
Criminal Girls
Dramatical Murder
Genital Jousting
Grezzo 1 & 2
Harem Party
HunieCam Studio
HuniePop
Kamidori Alchemy Meister
Negligee
Porno Studio Tycoon
Purin to Ohuro
Purino Party
Radiator 2
RapeLay
Rinse and Repeat
Sakura Angels
Sakura Beach 1 & 2
Sakura Dungeon
Sakura Fantasy
Sakura Santa
Sakura Spirit
Sakura Swim Club
Second Life
Suck My Dick or Die!
The Guy Game
The Maiden Rape Assault: Violent Semen Inferno
What's under your blanket !?
Witch Trainer
Yandere Simulator

Wednesday, April 19, 2017

How Trolls Took Over Secondlife



In 2013 Vice Magazine published a surprisingly accurate summation of the situation

A decade after its launch, the online virtual world of Second Life (SL) has devolved into a realm where digital avatars engage in furry orgies, fraternize in cities where rape is allowed, and dodge flying penises.
For the most part, the world has forgotten about Second Life. While it’s unlikely that SL avatars will once again grace the cover of business magazines, the eccentric community is experiencing a renewed interest thanks to all-around genius trolls such as YouTube user Charlie Winsmore.
Pretty much everyone who made a Secondlife video afterwards were influenced by the little brown guy and secondlife became known as a place to go and make fun of people rather than pretty much anything else.

https://www.vice.com/en_ca/article/esteban-winsmore-has-resuscitated-second-life-through-trolling

Monday, April 17, 2017

The Prophet

Ratcloner was the voice in the wilderness.  He was the prophet.  "SHE is the new one..."

She would know our ways as if she were one of us.  Her name would become a killing word...

Alchemy had become the hand of God, fulfilling the Fremen prophecy. Where there was war, Alchemy would now bring peace. Where there was hatred, Alchemy would bring love. To lead the people to true freedom, and to change the face of Secondlife.

And how can this be? 

For she is the Kwisatz Haderach!


Obscure New Jersey Law Concerning Bestiality

Sex with anyone with an IQ below 60 is actually considered bestiality as they are legally pets.  A warrant has been issued for queenbishes arrest.

Completely Useless Secondlife Invention

Saturday, April 15, 2017

A Little Culture For You Savages

What Did Jesus Do On Saturday?

Jesus died on Friday (for our sins) and returned from the dead on Sunday (Easter), but what did he do on Saturday?

I'll tell you what Jesus did on Saturday, He Kicked Ass on Saturday.  That's what he did.

According to christian tradition, before the death of Christ, all dead people went to hell.  There were parts of hell that weren't so bad where good people were held, but everybody went to hell when they died as a punishment for Adam and Eve's disobedience.

God provided a loop-hole though.  By sacrificing his own Son then Adam and Eve's sin was atoned and dead people didn't have to go to hell anymore, so on Saturday, after his death, Jesus went down into hell, kicked the devil's ass, and liberated all the good people in Hell.

Jesus then lead all the people freed from Hell up to Heaven where he visited with his Dad for a while before returning to earth on Sunday.

Not All Canadians Are Bad

I've been asked to make a post to say that not all Canadians are bad, so here it is.  Not all Canadians are bad



just most of them


especially on Secondlife

Friday, April 14, 2017

The Jedi Were The Problem All Along

Oilbase Admits He Uses His Wife's Account To Have Sex With Men

For a while now, it's been common knowledge at Arapaima that Oilbase uses his wife's secondlife account and photos of his wife to lure stupid men into cyber sex with him.  I never thought he'd admit it like he did recently in his main profile:

For those that say I play as my wife's account. . . what are you afraid of?!  natasharotica and I have been married since you were in diapers so what we do in this life is not your business.  No one is impressed by your "knowledge".  You are afraid of us and our success, or are jealous. Its either one.  And if you think you can scare her or I with your "clan" of fake friends well get over yourself.  Too my friends: lets party!

Thursday, April 13, 2017

Beware The Bambino Crime Family

[22:40] Valentina ? Greenwood (nymphnymphbaby): :c

[22:41] Sun Wukong (007bjamesb): i need to go to bed. but i was hacked by frankie today. he tryed [sic] to steel [sic] 2000 us dollars. LL put my account on hold . i just got it back a while ago.

[22:41] Sun Wukong (007bjamesb): my SL sucks

[22:42] Valentina ? Greenwood (nymphnymphbaby): :C
[22:42] Valentina ? Greenwood (nymphnymphbaby): WHY
[22:42] Valentina ? Greenwood (nymphnymphbaby): Why the hell

Announce From Jon Gully

 jon gully is sorry to smoot on the blog

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

What Happens When You File Multiple Abuse Reports From The Same Location?

In the case of Help Island Public, Social Island (all of them) Violet, and Ahern, the end result is Linden Lab comes in and shuts off voice which kills the place.  The people you filed the abuse reports on make new accounts and are back in moments.

My best advise is: learn to solve your own problems and don't rely on Linden Labs

Worst offenders: 007BJamesB, Treclepie2, Leslie Monroe, Talatha Larnia (now banned herself)  Acidophilus, Ellen Frog, Kerwood Shippe, tendou shiu

Monday, April 10, 2017

Easter Ham

Second Life: 4 The Fans (Trolling)

This Could Have Been Prevented -- RIP Britbongreturns

If Britbong had simply swallowed his pride and paid K11D33r for the arkwork he requested, this wouldn't have happened.



Considering that Killdeer was only charging around $200 for the artwork. this was a fantastically bad business decision on Britbong's part.

Knock Knock, It's Spulb. Ft. Derrick

Finally Some Good News

Linden Lab announced on friday that regions now have increased capacity.  Full regions which used to only hold 100 avatars now can hold 110 avatars!!  (but only if 5 of them are premium members, otherwise it can only hold 105)

http://sl.governormarley.com/?p=5876

Top Ten Reasons Why Acidophilus Should Be Banned


  1. In 7 years he's never contributed a single dollar to the Linden Economy
  2. He encourages macaroni's music
  3. He has over 200 alts (you're only allowed seven)
  4. Impersonation: most of his 200 alts impersonate other users.  Ask about  his 12 MikeC Althouse alts or his 4 Waterfallz alts
  5. He's Canadian
  6. He's cheating on Jillz
  7. He needs to get banned so he'll spend less time on Secondlife
  8. He uses his 200 alts to file fraudulent Abuse Reports
  9. Did I mention he's Canadian?
  10. Acidophilus is solely and directly responsible for having voice shut off at Help Island Public
Verified Acidophilus alts:
moutedcouthouse
mutedxcouthouse
MutedCOuthouse
MutedcCouthouse
moutedcouthouse
Bifi (bifidophilus)
Lexi (alexisricelli)
Linda (lactobaccilus)
Ursüla Uranus (bumwad)
CarrieDeath
and 190 more
JUST TO BE CLEAR
I don't hold Linden Lab or Tommy Linden at fault in any way for what happened at Help Island Public.

The fault lies entirely with the people who couldn't simply Mute Ratcloner and be done with it and chose instead to file dozens of Abuse reports, even using multiple accounts to make the problem seem worse than it was.  Tommy and Linden Lab are basically doing their best to figure out a way to deal with the train-wreck that Help Island became and I don't really know if I could do any better.


Sunday, April 9, 2017

How Acidophilus Got Linden Lab To Shut Off Voice At Help Island

The day started, as it often does, with ratcloner "testing" his GPU crashers at Help Island Public.

Some of the local residents decided they'd had enough!  It was time to DO SOMETHING about Ratcloner!  And, they began each filling in an abuse report on Ratcloner.

This wasn't enough for Acidophilus, though.  He wanted to do something extra to show how powerful he is in Secondlife so Acidophilus logged in several of his dozens of alts to file abuse reports on Ratcloner (and fill the sim so trolls can't get in)

Back at the Battery Street Headquarters of Linden Lab, the diligent governance team notices a remarkable increase in the number of abuse reports coming in from Help Island (an area already known as the source of most abuse reports filed in Secondlife.

Already cranky, and tired of dealing with the cry-babies at Help Island, Tommy Linden (head of the governance team) forgot to check the IP on the abuse reports to see if they were coming from different people, logged into Help Island on his name account rather than his Governance account so people would know he meant business.

Banning Ratcloner's account didn't work!  He was still stuck on voice and began rambling about Tizzers and Rodney Linden.  Frustrated that he didn't solve the problem in front of customers, Tommy decided to show everyone that he is the law here and shut off voice, leaving Help Island Public desolate and deserted ever since.

Moments later Ratcloner showed up at Arapaima on a new account, mumbling about his lady-love Tizzers dressed as Rodney Linden. Acidophilus was full of sound and fury signifying nothing.  His antics got voice shut off at Help Island Public for nothing.  He failed and now all the people who have been going to Help Island Public for years must suffer.

I don't really blame Tommy here.  He handled it much like I probably would have.  The people at help island should have just muted Ratcloner and gone on their merry way and none of this would have happened.

JUST TO BE CLEAR
I don't hold Linden Lab or Tommy Linden at fault in any way here.  The fault lies entirely with the people who couldn't simply Mute Ratcloner and be done with it and chose instead to file dozens of Abuse reports, even using multiple accounts to make the problem seem worse than it was.  Tommy and Linden Lab are basically doing their best to figure out a way to deal with the train-wreck that Help Island became and I don't really know if I could do any better.


    What we know about Acidophilus:
  • In his 50's
  • Disabled
  • Unemployed for many years
  • Canadian
  • Has spent all day every day on Secondlife for the past seven years
  • Proudly admits to having over 200 alts
  • Has never bought lindens, choosing instead to dress his many alts in freebies.
  • Dresses several of his alts up as women to use Copybotted dance animations to Macaroni's music (even though most people have him muted)
  • Will forever be remembered as the one responsible for the loss of voice at Help Island Public

Friday, April 7, 2017

All The Small Things - Postmodern Jukebox ft. Puddles Pity Party

MonkeyCheese Pagliacci

RIP Help Island Public

Why filing hundreds (if not thousands) of abuse reports from a single sim is not a great idea.


Tommy Linden logged in today and turned voice off at Help Island Public


After what happened to Ahern and Violet, some people think they may be following Phooey around.
(that's a joke by the way, not a dig at Phooey)

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Skype Sex With Johnny Steel Considered Unsafe


Just to clarify: Johnny doesn't just have this stuff just laying around.  Some girls talked him into buying it and wearing it on tinychat.  He's gullible but not a pervert.  Still a funny photo though.

Secondlife Revenue Down 50%

Hamlet Au does the math in his article
For a while now Ive had the feeling that Project Sansar was a "hail mary" pass for Linden Lab.  Hamlet takes that theory and puts some numbers to it.

Monday, April 3, 2017

Much Needed Help


In Response To The Wall Street Journal

Youtube insists that their own Viewer Numbers should be considered "very unreliable".  Google doesn't fumble their words very often, so for them to say it there must be something to it.

Sunday, April 2, 2017

The Plan To Save Help Island

A deranged Canadian Tranny has made over 47 alts to keep Help Island full so he and Macaroni can play jazz music alone.

Vendors and Creators